"The greatest revenge is to accomplish what others say you cannot do" 

WYOMING VALLEY SOCCER CLUB
Javier Rodriguez, Director /Home: 570-472-3299 Cell: 570-233-0238

Introduction / Home Page

Soccer Training

E-mail

How to get here

Leagues, Tour.& Trips

Soccer News

Local Accomodations

Tournaments & Records

Soccer Links

We need Sponsors!

Our Staff

Winter Activities

SOCCER TRAINING

DOME - Wyoming Valley Sports Dome

LCSC - Luzerne County Sports Complex

SOCCER TRAINING

 Summer Training Schedule for June 2015

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 June 1 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7/8B/G Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B  Team CANCEL) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14/16/17B Team CANCEL) REASON:T-STORMS AND  RAINED

June 2 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES CANCEL) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team CANCEL)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team CANCEL ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team CANCEL) ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/16/17G Team CANCEL) REASON: HAVE BEEN RAINING ALL NIGHT AND ALL DAY

June 3 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7/8B/G Team) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B Team ) ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14/16/17B Team)

June 4 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-7B) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/16/17G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B  Team) ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14/16/17B Team)

June 5 EDP Spring league (WVSC ‘00G 7:00PM AWAY)

June 6 WVYSL Spring Local league (WVSC U-8G 10:00AM)  EDP Spring league (WVSC U-11G 10:30AM AWAY)

 

June 7 WVYSL Spring Local league (WVSC U-8B 12:00PM Pittston) Spring Local League (WVSC U-12B 2:00PM Forty Fort WVSC U-14B 4:15PM Forty Fort)

June 8  LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7/8B/G Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B  Team CANCEL) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14/16/17B Team CANCEL) Reason: T-Storms after 2:00PM

June 9 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES CANCEL) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10 B Team CANCEL)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team CANCEL ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/16/17G Team CANCEL) ) Reason: Field condition (Rained all night)

June 10 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7/8B/G Team) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14/16/17B Team) WVYSL Spring Local league (WVSC U-8B 6:00PM Kingston )

June 11 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-7B) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/16/17G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B  Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14/16/17B Team)

June 12

June 13 WVYSL Spring Local league (WVSC U-8G 11:00AM Forty Fort)

 

June 14 WVYSL Spring Local league (WVSC U-8B 2:00PM Forty Fort)

June 15 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7/8B/G Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B  Team CANCEL) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14/16/17B Team CANCEL) Reason: RAINED

June 16 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES CANCEL) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10 B Team CANCEL)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/16/17G Team CANCEL) Reason: HAS BEEN RAINING ALL MORNING

June 17 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7/8B/G Team) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B Team ) ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14/16/17B Team

June 18 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-7B) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/16/17G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B  Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14/16/17B Team)

June 19

June 20

 

June 21

June 22 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7/8B/G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B  Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14/16/17B Team)

June 23 16 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10 B Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/16/17G Team)

June 24 (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7/8B/G Team) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B Team ) ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14/16/17B Team)

June 25 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-7B) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/16/17G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B  Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14/16/17B Team)

June 26

June 27

 

June 28

June 29 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7/8B/G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B  Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14/16/17B Team

June 30 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES CANCEL) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10 B Team CANCEL)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/16/17G Team CANCEL) REASON: T-STORMS AND HAS BEEN RAINING ALL DAY

 

 

Summer Training Schedule for July 2015

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

July 1 (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7/8B/G Team) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B Team ) ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14/16/17B Team)

July 2 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-7B) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/16/17G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B  Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14/16/17B Team)

July 3

July 4

 

July 5

July 6 Holiday weekend NO TRAINING

July 7 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10 B Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/16/17G Team)

July 8 (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7/8B/G Team) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B Team ) ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14/16/17B Team)

July 9 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-7B) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team CANCEL)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team CANCEL ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team CANCEL)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/16/17G Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B  Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team CANCEL) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14/16/17B Team CANCEL) REASON: T-STORMS

July 10

July 11

 

July 12

July 13 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7/8B/G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B  Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14/16/17B Team

July 14 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10 B Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/16/17G Team)

July 15 8 (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7/8B/G Team) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B Team ) ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14/16/17B Team)

July 16 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-7B) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/16/17G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B  Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14/16/17B Team)

July 17

July 18

 

July 19

July 20 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7/8B/G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B  Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team)

July 21 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10 B Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/16/17G Team)

July 22 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7/8B/G Team) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B Team ) ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14B Team)

July 23 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-7B) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/16/17G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B  Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team)

July 24

July 25

 

July 26

July 27 20 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7/8B/G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B  Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team)

July 28 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10 B Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/16/17G Team)

July 29 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7/8B/G Team) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B Team ) ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14B Team)

July 30 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-7B) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14/16/17G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B  Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team)

July 31

 

            Summer Training Schedule for August 2015

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aug. 1

 

Aug. 2

Aug. 3 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7B Team CANCEL) (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-8B/G Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B  Team CANCEL) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14B Team CANCEL) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team CANCEL) REASON: VERY HOT AND T-STORMS DURING THE AFTERNOON

Aug. 4 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10 B Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team)

Aug. 5 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-/8B/G Team CANCEL) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team CANCEL) REASON: VERY CLOUDY AND RAIN IS COMING THIS AFTERNOON

Aug. 6  LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7B Team) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14B Team) ) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team)

Aug. 7

Aug. 8

 

Aug. 9

Aug. 10 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7B Team CANCEL) (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-8B/G Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B  Team CANCEL) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14B Team CANCEL) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team CANCEL) REASON: HAS BEEN RAINING ALL DAY

Aug. 11 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES CANCEL) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10 B Team CANCEL)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team CANCEL) REASON: HAS BEEN RAINING ALL DAY

Aug. 12 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-/8B/G Team ) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team )

Aug. 13 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7B Team) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14B Team) ) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team)

Aug. 14

Aug. 15 Spirit United Tournament – WVSC ‘02Boys 8:00AM Won, 11:45AM Won

 

Aug. 16 Spirit United Tournament – WVSC ‘02Boys 11:45AM Tied and 3:00PM Won 5-4 championship game (OT)

Aug. 17 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7B Team) (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-8B/G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B  Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team) Will provide them more breaks today because it is very hot. Make sure bring extra water.

Aug. 18 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10 B Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team)

Aug. 19 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-/8B/G Team ) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team )

Aug. 20 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7B Team) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team CANCEL ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team CANCEL) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14B Team CANCEL) ) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team CANCEL) REASON: T-STORMS THIS AFTERNOON

Aug. 21

Aug. 22 Spirit United Tournament – WVSC ‘01Girls  Local league – (WVSC ‘06/05Girls Won) (WVSC ‘06/07Boys Won)

 

Aug. 23 Spirit United Tournament – WVSC ‘01Girls

Aug. 24 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7B Team) (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-8B/G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B  Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team)

Aug. 25 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10 B Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team)

 Aug. 26 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-/8B/G Team ) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team )

 Aug. 27 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-7B Team) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-9/10B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11/12B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-11G Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-13B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team)

Aug. 28

Aug. 29 Local league – (WVSC ‘06/05Girls Won) (WVSC ‘06/07Boys Lost)

Aug. 30

Aug. 31 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-9B/G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B  Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14B  Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-15B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team)

 

 

 

 

Fall Training Schedule for September 2015

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

Sept. 1 LCSC (4:30PM - 6:00PM U10/11 B Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14G Team)

Sept. 2 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-9B/G Team ) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-10/11B Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B Team) ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14B Team)

Sept.3 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12G Team)  (5:15PM - 6:45PM U-14G Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-15B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team)

Sept. 4

Sept. 5 Keystone Cup Tournament – (WVSC ‘06B) (WVSC ‘05B) (WVSC ‘04B) (WVSC ‘02B) (WVSC ‘00B) (WVSC ‘03G)

 

Sept. 6 Keystone Cup Tournament – (WVSC ‘06B) (WVSC ‘05B) (WVSC ‘04B) (WVSC ‘02B) (WVSC ‘00B) (WVSC ‘03G

Sept.7  WVSC Teams do not train today (Holiday)

Sept.8 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U10/11 B Team) (5:15PM - 6:45PM U-14G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12G Team)

Sept. 9 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-9B/G Team ) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-10/11B Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B Team) ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14B Team)

Sept. 10 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12G Team CANCEL)  (5:15PM - 6:45PM U-14G Team CANCEL) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14B Team CANCEL) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-15B Team CANCEL) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team CANCEL) REASON: Has been raining on and off

Sept. 11

Sept. 12 Delco Fall Soccer league – WVSC

 

                        Sept. 13 Delco Fall Soccer league  – WVSC EDP  NJ Fall Soccer league – WVSC

Sept. 14 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-9B/G Team) (5:15PM - 6:45PM U-14G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B  Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14B  Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-15B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team) Local league – (WVSC ‘06/07Boys) (WVSC ‘06/05Girls)

Sept. 15 LCSC (4:30PM - 6:00PM U10/11 B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12G Team)

Sept. 16 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-9B/G Team ) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-10/11B Team ) (5:15PM - 6:45PM U-14G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B Team) ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14B Team)

Sept. 17 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12G Team)  (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-15B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team)

Sept. 18

Sept. 19

 

Sept. 20

Sept. 21 LCSC  (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-9B/G Team) (5:15PM - 6:45PM U-14G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B  Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14B  Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-15B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team)

Sept. 22 LCSC(4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U10/11 B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12G Team)

Sept. 23 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-9B/G Team ) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-10/11B Team ) (5:15PM - 6:45PM U-14G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B Team) ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14B Team)

Sept. 24 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12G Team)  (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-15B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team)

Sept. 25

Sept. 26

 

Sept. 27

Sept. 28 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-9B/G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-8B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B  Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14B  Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-15B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team)

Sept. 29 LCSC (4:30PM - 6:00PM U10/11 B Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12G Team CANCEL) Reason: Has been raining

 Sept. 30 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team CANCEL) (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-9B/G Team CANCEL ) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-10/11B Team CANCEL ) (5:15PM - 6:45PM U-14G Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B Team CANCEL)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14B Team CANCEL) Reason: Has been raining

 

Fall Training Schedule for October 2015

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

Oct. 1 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12G Team) (5:15PM - 6:45PM U-14G Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-15B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team)

Oct. 2

Oct. 3

 

Oct. 4

Oct. 5  LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM GOALIES) (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-9B/G Team) ) (5:15PM - 6:45PM U-14G Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-8B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B  Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14B  Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-15B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team)

Oct. 6 LCSC (4:30PM - 6:00PM U10/11 B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12G Team)

Oct. 7 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-9B/G Team ) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-10/11B Team ) (5:15PM - 6:45PM U-14G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B Team) ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14B Team)

Oct. 8 1 LCSC (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12G Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-15B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team)

Oct. 9 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team)

Oct. 10 Columbus Day Explorer Tournament – (WVSC ‘06B) (WVSC ‘05B) (WVSC ‘04B) (WVSC ‘03B) (WVSC ‘01B) LDC Coppa Classico Tournament –  (WVSC ‘03G) YMS Cup Tournament – (WVSC ‘00B)

 

Oct. 11 Columbus Day Explorer Tournament – (WVSC ‘06B) (WVSC ‘05B) (WVSC ‘04B) (WVSC ‘03B) (WVSC ‘01B) LDC Coppa Classico Tournament –  (WVSC ‘03G) YMS Cup Tournament – (WVSC ‘00B)

Oct. 12 LCSC(4:00PM - 5:15PM GOALIES) (5:15PM - 6:45PM U-8B Team) (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-9B/G Team DAY OFF)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-8B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B  Team DAY OFF) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14B  Team DAY OFF) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-15B Team DAY OFF) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team DAY OFF)

Oct. 13 LCSC (4:30PM - 6:00PM U10/11 B Team) (5:15PM - 6:45PM U-14G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14G Team)

Oct. 14 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-9B/G Team ) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-10/11B Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B Team) ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14B Team)

Oct. 15 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B Team) (5:15PM - 6:45PM U-14G Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12G Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-15B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team)

Oct. 16

Oct. 17

 

Oct. 18

Oct. 19 LCSC(4:00PM - 5:15PM GOALIES) (5:15PM - 6:45PM U-8B Team) (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-9B/G Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-8B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B  Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14B  Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-15B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team)

Oct. 20 LCSC (4:30PM - 6:00PM U10/11 B Team) (5:15PM - 6:45PM U-14G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14G Team)

Oct. 21 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-9B/G Team ) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-10/11B Team ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B Team) ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14B Team)

Oct. 22 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B Team) (5:15PM - 6:45PM U-14G Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12G Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-15B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team)

Oct. 23

Oct. 24

 

Oct. 25

Oct. 26 LCSC (5:15PM - 6:45PM U-8B Team) (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-9B/G Team)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-8B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B  Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14B  Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-15B Team) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team)

Oct. 27 LCSC (4:30PM - 6:00PM U10/11 B Team) (5:15PM - 6:45PM U-14G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14G Team)

Oct. 28 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team CANCEL) (4:15PM - 5:30PM U-9B/G Team CANCEL) (4:30PM - 6:00PM U-10/11B Team CANCEL) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B Team CANCEL)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14B Team CANCEL) REASON: RAINED ALL DAY

 Oct. 29 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team CANCEL) (4:00PM - 5:15PM GOALIES CANCEL)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B Team CANCEL) (5:15PM - 6:45PM U-14G Team CANCEL)  (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12G Team CANCEL) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-14B Team CANCEL) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-15B Team CNCEL) (6:00PM - 7:45PM U-16/17B Team CANCEL) REASON: FIELD CONDITIONS

 

                        Oct. 30

                       Oct. 31

Fall Training Schedule for November 2015

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 Nov. 1

Nov. 2 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-9B/G Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-8B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12/13B  Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-14B  Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-15B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-16/17B Team)

Nov. 3 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U10/11 B Team) (3:45PM - 5:30PM U-14G Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12G Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-14G Team)

Nov. 4 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-9B/G Team) ) (3:45PM - 5:30PM U-14G Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-10/11B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12/13B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-14B Team)

Nov. 5 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12/13B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12G Team) (400PM - 5:30PM U-14B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-15B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-16/17B Team)

Nov. 6

Nov. 7 Delco games – (WVSC ‘06B)  (WVSC ‘05B) (WVSC ‘98B)  Delco Playoff games – (WVSC ‘03B) (WVSC ‘02B)  

 

Nov. 8 Delco games – (WVSC ‘00B) Delco Championship game – (WVSC ‘02B W 4-0)   EDP Games – (WVSC ‘01G) (WVSC ‘03G)

Nov. 9 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-9B/G Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-8B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12/13B  Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-14B  Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-15B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-16/17B Team)

Nov. 10 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U10/11 B Team) (3:45PM - 5:30PM U-14G Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12G Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-14G Team)

Nov. 11 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-9B/G Team) ) (3:45PM - 5:30PM U-14G Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-10/11B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12/13B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-14B Team)

Nov. 12 LCSC (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12/13B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-12G Team) (400PM - 5:30PM U-14B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-15B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-16/17B Team)

Nov. 13

Nov. 14 Delco Playoff games – (WVSC ‘00B Won 1-0)

 

Nov. 15 Delco Championship game –  (WVSC ‘98B W 7-0)   EDP Games – (WVSC ‘01G W 6-1)

Nov. 16 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B  Team) (7:00PM - 8:30PM U-16/17G Team) (8:30PM - 10:00PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Nov. 17 DOME (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-12G Team) (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-14G Team) (7:30PM – 8:45PM U-11G Team)  (8:45PM – 10:00PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Nov. 18 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-10/11B  Team)

Nov. 19 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-10/11B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-12/13B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14G  Team)

Nov. 20

Nov. 21 EDP Games – (WVSC ‘03G 3:30PM)

 

Nov. 22 Delco Championship game –  (WVSC ‘00B W 1-0)

Nov. 23 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B  Team) (7:00PM - 8:30PM U-16/17G Team) (8:30PM - 10:00PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Nov. 24 DOME (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-12G Team) (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-14G Team) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Nov. 25 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-10/11B  Team)

Nov. 26 Thanksgiving Holiday

Nov. 27

Nov. 28

 

Nov. 29

Nov. 30 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team) (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B  Team) (7:00PM - 8:30PM U-16/17G Team)

 

 

 

                       

                    

 

VERY IMPORTANT INFORMATION 2016-2017:

 

The developmental initiative focuses on the change of registration from the “seasonal year” or “school year” to the calendar year, or birth year of the player.  The primary reason is to move the United States to the FIFA standard.

The US Youth Soccer Board of Directors approved a motion for the implementation of the mandated registration change for all US Youth Soccer programs and competitions for the 2016-17 year.   The US Youth Soccer programs and competitions that will introduce the birth-year registration in the 2016-17 soccer year include, but are not limited to, the following:

·         US Youth Soccer National Championships Series — including national, regional and state competitions

·         US Youth Soccer Presidents Cup — including national, regional and state competitions

·         US Youth Soccer National League and Regional Leagues

·         US Youth Soccer Olympic Development Program

 

Therefore Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer will move forward in the 2016-17 seasonal year with all of its programs and competitions registering by birth year as well.

 

If you want to check more information please check www.epysa.org check the club website under Parents Commitment and the club website Main page

 

YEAR

BIRTH YEAR CHART

20016-17

U-7 Born in 2010

20016-17

U-8 Born in 2009

20016-17

U-9 Born in 2008

20016-17

U-10 Born in 2007

20016-17

U-11 Born in 2006

20016-17

U-12 Born in 2005

20016-17

U-13 Born in 2004

20016-17

U-14 Born in 2003

20016-17

U-15 Born in 2002

20016-17

U-16 Born in 2001

20016-17

U-17 Born in 2000

20016-17

U-18 Born in 1999

 

 

 

 

Winter Training Schedule for December 2015

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

Dec. 1 DOME (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-12G Team) (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-14G Team) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Dec. 2 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-10/11B  Team) (7:00PM – 8:30PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Dec. 3 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-10/11B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-12/13B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14G  Team)

Dec. 4

Dec. 5

 

Dec. 6

Dec. 7  DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B  Team) (7:00PM - 8:30PM U-16/17G Team)

Dec. 8 DOME (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-12G Team) (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-14G Team) ) (6:00PM - 7:30PM GOALIES) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Dec. 9 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-10/11B  Team) (7:00PM – 8:30PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Dec. 10 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-10/11B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-12/13B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14G  Team)

Dec. 11

Dec. 12

 

Dec. 13

Dec. 14 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B  Team) (7:00PM - 8:30PM U-16/17G Team)

Dec. 15 DOME (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-12G Team) (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-14G Team) ) (6:00PM - 7:30PM GOALIES) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Dec. 16 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-10/11B  Team) (7:00PM – 8:30PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Dec. 17 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-10/11B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-12/13B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14G  Team)

Dec. 18

Dec. 19

 

Dec. 20

Dec. 21 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B  Team) (7:00PM - 8:30PM U-16/17G Team)

Dec. 22 DOME (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-12G Team) (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-14G Team) ) (6:00PM - 7:30PM GOALIES) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Dec. 23 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-10/11B  Team) (7:00PM – 8:30PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Dec. 24 WVSC Teams do not train today (Merry Christmas)

Dec. 25

Dec. 26

 

Dec. 27

Dec. 28 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B  Team) (7:00PM - 8:30PM U-16/17G Team)

Dec. 29 DOME (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-12G Team) (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-14G Team) ) (6:00PM - 7:30PM GOALIES) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Dec. 30 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-10/11B  Team) (7:00PM – 8:30PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

 Dec. 31 WVSC Teams do not train today (Happy New Year)

 

                       

                      

Winter Training Schedule for January 2016

 Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

                            

Jan. 1

Jan. 2

 

Jan. 3

Jan. 4  DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B  Team) (7:00PM - 8:30PM U-16/17G Team)

Jan. 5 DOME (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-12G Team) (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-14G Team) ) (6:00PM - 7:30PM GOALIES) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Jan. 6 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-10/11B  Team) (7:00PM – 8:30PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Jan. 7 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-10/11B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-12/13B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14G  Team)

Jan. 8

Jan. 9 EPYSA Indoor Cup Tournament (U-11B “B” Lost, Tied, Lost - Pocono Dome) (U-14B “A” Lost, Won, Won, Lost Semi -  Riverfront) ( U-14B “A”  U-13B Team  Lost, Lost , Lost - Riverfront)

 

Jan. 10 EPYSA Indoor Cup Tournament (U-10B “B” Lost, Won, Won, Lost Semi -  Pocono Dome) (U-14G “A” Won, Won, Won, Lost Final -  Riverfront) ( U-14G “B” U-12G Team

 Lost, Lost, Lost - Riverfront)

Jan. 11 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B  Team) (7:00PM - 8:30PM U-16/17G Team)

Jan. 12 DOME (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-12G Team) (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-14G Team) ) (6:00PM - 7:30PM GOALIES) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Jan. 13 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-10/11B  Team) (7:00PM – 8:30PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Jan. 14 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-10/11B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-12/13B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14G  Team)

Jan. 15

Jan. 16

 

Jan. 17

Jan. 18 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B  Team) (7:00PM - 8:30PM U-16/17G Team)

Jan. 19 DOME (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-12G Team) (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-14G Team) ) (6:00PM - 7:30PM GOALIES) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Jan. 20 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-10/11B  Team) (7:00PM – 8:30PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Jan. 21 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-10/11B Team) (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-12/13B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14G  Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12G  Team)

Jan. 22

Jan. 23

 

Jan. 24

Jan. 25 18 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B  Team) (7:00PM - 8:30PM U-16/17G Team

Jan.26 DOME (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-12G Team) (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-14G Team) ) (6:00PM - 7:30PM GOALIES) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Jan. 27 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-10/11B  Team) (7:00PM – 8:30PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

 Jan. 28 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-10/11B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-12/13B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14G  Team) ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12G  Team)

                      Jan. 29  

                       Jan. 30 EPYSA Indoor Cup Tournament (U-12B “A” – Pocono Dome Lost, Won & Won)  EPYSA Indoor Cup Tournament (U-15B “A”  In The Net Won, Won, Ties Took 2nd place) (U-15G “B”  U-14G Team In The Net) (U-15G “A”  WVSC/Cantolao Team In The Net) (U-15G “A”  WVSC/Cantolao  In The Net) (U-12G “A” – In The Net)

Jan. 31 EPYSA Indoor Cup Tournament (U-16B “A” – U-15B Team Lost, Lost & Lost Wyoming Valley Sports Dome – Wilkes- Barre)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winter Training Schedule for February 2016

 Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

Feb. 1 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B  Team) ) (7:00PM - 8:30PM U-16/17G Team)

Feb. 2 DOME (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-12G Team) (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-14G Team) ) (6:00PM - 7:30PM GOALIES) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Feb. 3 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-10/11B  Team) (7:00PM – 8:30PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

                           Feb. 4 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-10/11B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-12/13B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14G  Team) ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12G  Team)

Feb. 5

Feb. 6 EPYSA Indoor Cup Tournament (U-13B “A” – Wyoming Valley Sports Dome) (U-17B “A” In The Net) (U-17G  In The Net) (U-19G “B” – In The Net)

 

Feb. 7

Feb. 8 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12/13B  Team) ) (7:00PM - 8:30PM U-16/17G Team)

Feb. 9 DOME (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-12G Team) (6:00PM - 7:30PM U-14G Team) ) (6:00PM - 7:30PM GOALIES) (7:30PM – 9:00PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Feb. 10 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8/9B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-7/8/9G Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-10/11B  Team) (7:00PM – 8:30PM U-14/15/16/17B Team)

Feb. 11 DOME (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-8B Team) (4:00PM - 5:30PM U-10/11B Team)  (4:00PM - 5:300PM U-12/13B Team) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-14G  Team) ) (5:30PM - 7:00PM U-12G  Team)

Feb. 12

Feb. 13

 

Feb. 14

Feb. 15  President Days

Feb. 16

Feb. 17

Feb. 18

Feb. 19

Feb. 20

 

Feb. 21 EPYSA Indoor Cup Tournament (U-9B “B” USTC- Downingtown)

Feb. 22

Feb. 23

Feb. 24

Feb. 25

Feb. 26

Feb. 27

 

Feb. 28

Feb. 29